2018 Results

Series Standings, Best 5 of 8 races – Updated, 2018-11-28, Final, After Gemmill Park, Almonte, Race 9 (5th cancelled)

List of who has which bib number, for those that have signed up for the next / last race.


Race 1 – September 30 – Renfrew Fair Grounds

  • Morning Men                          HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids                                           HTML  –  PDF
  • Women                                     HTML  –  PDF
  • Senior + Master A                   HTML  –  PDF

Race 2 – October 7 – Alfred Taylor Recreation Centre, North Gower

  • Morning Men                             HTML     PDF
  • Kids – Under 11                         HTML     PDF
  • Kids – U13 + U15 Group B       HTML     PDF
  • Women                                       HTML     PDF
  • Senior + Master A                     HTML     PDF

Race 3 – October 14 – Kin Vineyards  – Madison , Carp

  • Morning Race 1 (9:00 am)         HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U13 + U15 (10:30 am)       HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U11 Race 2 (10:30 am)      HTML  –  PDF
  • Final Race 3 (11:30 am)             HTML  –  PDF

Race 4 – October 21 – Conlon Farm Recreation Complex, Perth

  • Morning Men                              HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U11 Race                             HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U13 + U15                           HTML  –  PDF
  • Women                                        HTML  –  PDF
  • Senior + Master A                      HTML  –  PDF

Race 5 – October 28 – Ma-te-way Park, Renfrew – Cancelled – Conditions were terrible


Race 6 – November 4 – Upper Canada Village

  • Morning Men                              HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U11 Race                             HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U13 + U15                           HTML  –  PDF
  • Women                                        HTML  –  PDF
  • Senior + Master A                      HTML  –  PDF

Race 7 – November 11 – Cornwall

  • Morning Men                              HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U11 Race                             HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U13 + U15                           HTMLPDF
  • Women                                        HTMLPDF
  • Senior + Master A                      HTMLPDF

Race 8 – November 18 – Conlon Farm Recreation Complex, Perth

  • Morning Men                              HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U11 Race                             HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U13 + U15                           HTML  –  PDF
  • Women                                        HTML  –  PDF
  • Senior + Master A                      HTML  –  PDF

Race 9 – November 25 – Gemmill Park, Almonte

  • Morning Men                              HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U11 Race                             HTML  –  PDF
  • Kids U13 + U15                           HTML  –  PDF
  • Women                                        HTML  –  PDF
  • Senior + Master A                      HTML  –  PDF