Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series

by Bob Woods


Master Men B (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 FEE, John Cyclery Racing 92 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) (DNF) 14 (4th)
2 MCGUIRE, James Tekné Cycle Club 88 4 16 (3rd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 14 (4th) 20 (1st)
3 ROULEAU, Eric Scott/Rackultra 79 13 14 (4th) 16 (3rd) 14 (4th) 12 (6th) 5 (13th) 18 (2nd)
4 GRIEVE, Richard Tekné Cycle Club 74 18 18 (2nd) 14 (4th) 11 (7th) 18 (2nd) 13 (5th)
5 REEVES, Mike Tekné Cycle Club 73 19 13 (5th) 13 (5th) 13 (5th) 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
6 CACERES, Vince Cyclery Racing 70 22 11 (7th) 11 (7th) 12 (6th) 1** (3rd) 11 (7th) 14 (4th) 11 (7th)
7 HAWKES, Craig Cyclery Racing 69 23 12 (6th) 12 (6th) 16 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 12 (6th)
8 JODOIN, Richard Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 57 35 10 (8th) 9 (9th) 7 (11th) 1** (6th) 10 (8th) 12 (6th) 9 (9th)
9 DIAZ, Rodrigo euro-sports 45 47 6 (12th) 5 (13th) 6 (12th) 1** (9th) 8 (10th) 13 (5th) 7 (11th)
10 DE VEER, Craig Cyclery Racing 43 49 10 (8th) 13 (5th) 20 (1st)
11 CLARE, John Cyclelogik Racing 33 59 9 (9th) 10 (8th) 5 (13th) 1** (8th) 7 (11th) 1 (39th) 1 (30th)
12 CARRIER, Damien EC Gatineau 28 64 3 (15th) 8 (10th) 9 (9th) 8 (10th)
13 METSARANTA, Juha 25 67 5 (13th) 3 (15th) 1 (21st) 10 (8th) 6 (12th)
14 MARTIN, David Ottawa Bicycle Club 23 69 4 (14th) 1 (31st) 1 (18th) 1 (17th) 11 (7th) 5 (13th)
15 JOHNSTON, Jeff Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 21 71 7 (11th) 4 (14th) 1 (11th) 1 (17th) 7 (11th) 1 (28th)
16 JONES, David Tekné Cycle Club 20 72 1 (17th) 1 (31st) 1 (1st) 5 (13th) 10 (8th)
17 FIELD, Travis 20 72 1** (18th) 6 (12th) 1 (23rd) 1 (15th) 6 (12th) 2 (16th) 4 (14th)
18 GIBSON, Scott Ottawa Bicycle Club 17 75 1** (22nd) 1 (20th) 1 (25th) 1 (25th) 2 (16th) 9 (9th) 3 (15th)
19 MURPHY, Jason 16 76 2 (16th) 2 (16th) 1** (19th) 1 (2nd) 4 (14th) 6 (12th) 1 (27th)
20 EDWARDS, Kevan Mello Velo Racing 16 76 16 (3rd)
21 BERGERON, Etienne ECG 13 79 8 (10th) 4 (14th) 1 (21st)
22 HISCOCKS, Mark Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 11 81 1** (19th) 3 (15th) 1 (17th) 1 (7th) 1 (22nd) 4 (14th) 1 (46th)
23 WALLNER, Kristjan Ottawa Bicycle Club 11 81 8 (10th) 1 (21st) 1 (18th) 1 (22nd)
24 MCCUTCHEON, Drew 11 81 1 (14th) 8 (10th) 2 (16th)
25 PALMER, Michael euro-sports 10 82 7 (11th) 1 (20th) 1 (18th) 1 (21st)
26 LAIDMAN, Sheldon First Capital Cycling 9 83 9 (9th)
27 LABELLE, Sebastien 8 84 1 (18th) 1 (20th) 1 (16th) 3 (15th) 1 (17th) 1 (26th)
28 DANIELS, Stephen Ottawa Bicycle Club 6 86 1 (20th) 1 (24th) 1 (8th) 1 (19th) 1 (19th) 1 (24th)
29 ALLEN, Rob Cornwall Cycle Club 6 86 1** (27th) 1 (21st) 1 (22nd) 1 (23rd) 1 (24th) 1 (26th) 1 (23rd)
30 CLARK, Jeff Ottawa Bicycle Club 6 86 1** (29th) 1 (28th) 1 (41st) 1 (13th) 1 (26th) 1 (35th) 1 (33rd)
31 KELLY, Pat Tekné Cycle Club 6 86 1** (33rd) 1 (30th) 1 (37th) 1 (36th) 1 (28th) 1 (31st) 1 (35th)
32 ARSENEAULT, Shayne 6 86 1 (35th) 1 (26th) 1 (32nd) 1 (27th) 1 (41st) 1 (29th)
33 PANICO, Giacomo Ottawa Bicycle Club 6 86 1 (40th) 1 (34th) 1 (39th) 1 (14th) 1 (37th) 1 (38th)
34 MCANENEY, Paul 6 86 1** (43rd) 1 (36th) 1 (43rd) 1 (10th) 1 (35th) 1 (49th) 1 (50th)
35 HIGGINS, Bryan 6 86 1** (44th) 1 (40th) 1 (45th) 1 (22nd) 1 (34th) 1 (47th) 1 (45th)
36 ARJANG, Darius 5 87 1 (24th) 1 (25th) 1 (5th) 1 (20th) 1 (17th)
37 LAVIGNE, Luc Skinouk VDM 5 87 1 (21st) 1 (22nd) 1 (29th) 1 (11th) 1 (22nd)
38 COLLINS, Curtis 5 87 1 (30th) 1 (35th) 1 (8th) 1 (33rd) 1 (31st)
39 NORMAN, Bruce Carleton Place Slow Spokes 5 87 1 (34th) 1 (27th) 1 (34th) 1 (32nd) 1 (27th)
40 BRENNAN, Jim Ottawa Bicycle Club 5 87 1 (42nd) 1 (44th) 1 (22nd) 1 (36th) 1 (50th)
41 MCINNES, Matthew 5 87 1 (17th) 1 (6th) 3 (15th)
42 MARTINS, Alex 5 87 1 (39th) 1 (47th) 1 (19th) 1 (52nd) 1 (48th)
43 BRULE, Terry 5 87 1 (28th) 1 (26th) 1 (25th) 1 (24th) 1 (32nd)
44 LAW, Craig 4 88 1 (25th) 1 (2nd) 1 (20th) 1 (20th)
45 LASKA, Mike 4 88 1 (31st) 1 (29th) 1 (44th) 1 (34th)
46 KILPATRICK, Sean Carleton Place Slow Spokes 4 88 1 (32nd) 1 (13th) 1 (28th) 1 (34th)
47 BROOKS, Tyler 4 88 1 (46th) 1 (33rd) 1 (51st) 1 (43rd)
48 VAUGHAN, Brad 4 88 1 (26th) 1 (18th) 1 (25th) 1 (37th)
49 MANJIKIAN, Sevak Ottawa Bicycle Club 4 88 1 (12th) 1 (31st) 1 (42nd) 1 (42nd)
50 O'CONNOR, Tim Ride With Rendall 3 89 (DNF) 1 (33rd) 1 (4th) 1 (29th)
51 SKAFEL, Paul Cyclery Racing 3 89 1 (23rd) 1 (34th) 1 (30th)
52 BROOKS, James Tekné Cycle Club 3 89 1 (36th) 1 (33rd) 1 (32nd)
53 MACDONALD, Iain 3 89 1 (38th) 1 (38th) (DNF) 1 (41st)
54 COSTEN, Eric 3 89 1 (39th) 1 (40th) 1 (24th) (DNF)
55 LARSON, Eric Ride With Rendall 3 89 1 (41st) 1 (46th) 1 (43rd)
56 KUKURUDZ, Brad Hintonburg Cycle Works 3 89 1 (47th) 1 (6th) 1 (40th) (DNF)
57 FONTAINE, Dominic Tekné Cycle Club 3 89 1 (48th) (DNF) 1 (49th) (DNF) 1 (47th)
58 BEAULIEU, Marc Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 3 89 1 (19th) 1 (7th) 1 (23rd) (DNF)
59 SCHMIDT, Jonathan 3 89 1 (27th) 1 (21st) 1 (25th)
60 IBARRA, Pedro Ottawa Bicycle Club 3 89 1 (48th) 1 (46th) 1 (37th)
61 DESCHAMPS, Martin West of Quebec Wheelers 3 89 1 (50th) 1 (53rd) 1 (49th)
62 CHARLES, David Tekné Cycle Club 3 89 1 (13th) 1 (23rd) 1 (40th)
63 BRISEBOIS, Alain CVM de la gatineau 2 90 1 (26th) 1 (30th)
64 TSILEMOS, Jim ride with rendall 2 90 1 (28th) 1 (29th)
65 GILCHRIST, Ryan Ottawa Bicycle Club 2 90 1 (37th) (DNF) 1 (44th)
66 SPEELMAN, Chris 2 90 1 (45th) 1 (21st)
67 CARRIERE, Charles Cycle Outaouais 2 90 1 (24th) 1 (36th)
68 EBNER, Bob Fresh Air Experience 2 90 1 (35th) 1 (46th)
69 BARR, Tristan cyclelogik racing 2 90 1 (37th) 1 (45th) (DNF)
70 MCMANUS, Jamie 2 90 1 (38th) 1 (30th)
71 MACASKILL, Kenneth 2 90 1 (39th) 1 (38th)
72 THIBAULT, Eric Velofix Ontario 2 90 (DNF) 1 (36th) 1 (39th)
73 REAUME, neil 2 90 1 (48th) 1 (44th)
74 FRANK, Graham 1 91 1 (3rd)
75 FERGUSON, Simon 1 91 1 (5th)
76 NASH, Mike 1 91 1 (23rd)
77 SMITH, Mark 1 91 1 (32nd) (DNF)
78 CAMPBELL, Matthew 1 91 1 (36th)
79 FEHR, Chris 270Motosports 1 91 1 (42nd)
80 OLIVE, Andrew euro-sports 1 91 1 (22nd)
81 PORT, Ian euro-sports 1 91 1 (22nd)
82 KERR, Robert Cyclery racing 1 91 1 (28th)
83 WONNACOTT, Michael 1 91 1 (34th)
84 SINCLAIR, Stan 1 91 1 (18th)
85 LIBRANDE, Tim Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 91 1 (37th)
86 LAMARRE, Luc Rouleurs/POLO VELO 1 91 1 (7th)
87 KERR, James 1 91 1 (15th)
88 VANDERZON, David 1 91 1 (21st)
89 KRUEGER, Alan independent 1 91 1 (24th)
90 JONES2, David 1 91 1 (32nd)
91 MARKEL, Dan Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 91 1 (38th)
92 CHARRON, Martin Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 1 91 (DNF) 1 (18th)
93 DIONNE-LYONNAIS, Alexandre 1 91 1 (19th)


Master Men C (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 WOODFORD, Michael Cyclelogik Racing 114 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 1** (3rd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd)
2 WRIGHT, Sean Cyclery Racing 85 29 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 1 (5th) 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
3 BILENKEY, David euro-sports 67 47 14 (4th) 13 (5th) 14 (4th) 12 (6th) 14 (4th)
4 AVERY, Mike 65 49 16 (3rd) 14 (4th) 1 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 11 (7th) 7 (11th)
5 SARAVANAMUTTO, Malcolm Cyclelogik Racing 65 49 16 (3rd) 14 (4th) 9 (9th) (DNF) 13 (5th) 13 (5th)
6 WESTDAL, John 59 55 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 1 (1st) 20 (1st)
7 EMERY, Scott Tekné Cycle Club 47 67 11 (7th) 9 (9th) 11 (7th) (DNF) 13 (5th) 3 (15th)
8 BETTERIDGE, Eric Ottawa Bicycle Club 46 68 13 (5th) (DNF) 12 (6th) 1 (5th) 9 (9th) 11 (7th)
9 SHANTZ, David euro-sports 43 71 6 (12th) 8 (10th) 5 (13th) 1** (2nd) 10 (8th) 6 (12th) 8 (10th)
10 O'BLENES, Paul Cyclery Racing 43 71 12 (6th) 12 (6th) 7 (11th) 1 (9th) 11 (7th)
11 VIALARET, Jean-Christophe euro-sports 41 73 5 (13th) 10 (8th) 12 (6th) 14 (4th) (DNF)
12 ARRUDA, Carlos 32 82 8 (10th) 10 (8th) 4 (14th) 1 (11th) (DNF) 9 (9th)
13 MALLORY, Kevin 27 87 7 (11th) 6 (12th) 1 (6th) 8 (10th) 5 (13th)
14 MCILROY, William 25 89 13 (5th) 12 (6th)
15 MORRIS, Steve Ottawa Bicycle Club 25 89 10 (8th) 8 (10th) 1 (7th) 6 (12th)
16 RANGER, Frédéric Skinouk VDM 22 92 4 (14th) 7 (11th) 7 (11th) 4 (14th)
17 WRIGHT, David euro-sports 21 93 9 (9th) 6 (12th) 3 (15th) 1 (37th) 2 (16th)
18 ORANGE, Robert Ride With Rendall 20 94 20 (1st)
19 RUDNICKI, Dave West of Quebec Wheelers 20 94 10 (8th) 10 (8th)
20 WEIR, David 14 100 7 (11th) 2 (16th) 1 (33rd) 4 (14th)
21 CYR, Bruno Skinouk VDM 12 102 11 (7th) 1 (4th)
22 VARNEY, Gregory Cyclery Racing 11 103 5 (13th) 1 (24th) 5 (13th)
23 CHAMPAGNE, Marc 10 104 1 (18th) 1 (17th) 1 (21st) 5 (13th) 1 (20th) 1 (25th)
24 HOWARD, Steve 9 105 3 (15th) 2 (16th) 1** (24th) 1 (9th) 1 (19th) 1 (29th) 1 (24th)
25 LEROUX, Thomas Cornwall Cycle Club 9 105 1 (18th) 6 (12th) 1 (19th) 1 (23rd)
26 CORDIER, Gilles 9 105 (DNF) 1 (10th) 8 (10th)
27 SCOTT, Neal 9 105 9 (9th)
28 NG, Matthew 7 107 3 (15th) 1 (17th) 1 (4th) 1 (17th) 1 (22nd)
29 SLOBODIAN, Joey Ottawa Bicycle Club 7 107 2 (16th) 1 (20th) 1 (19th) 1 (9th) 1 (21st) 1 (21st)
30 LEBLANC, Pierre 7 107 1 (17th) 1 (20th) 3 (15th) 1 (18th) 1 (18th)
31 CORNICK, Steven Ottawa Bicycle Club 7 107 1 (20th) 1 (19th) 1 (22nd) 2 (16th) 1 (23rd) 1 (29th)
32 VAN DIEPEN, Rene 7 107 4 (14th) 1 (32nd) 2 (16th)
33 WILLIAMS, Steve 6 108 1 (22nd) 1 (23rd) 1 (28th) 1 (11th) 1 (23rd) 1 (30th)
34 HALL, Scott Cyclelogik Racing 6 108 1 (24th) 1 (24th) 1 (30th) ** (DNF) 1 (22nd) 1 (21st) 1 (31st)
35 HOBSON, Ian 5 109 1 (19th) 1 (21st) 1 (20th) 1 (22nd) 1 (19th)
36 MCNEELY, Scott 5 109 1 (18th) 4 (14th)
37 MCLENNAN, Bill 5 109 (DNF) 1 (27th) 1 (8th) 1 (18th) 1 (27th) 1 (26th)
38 JACOBSON, Emil CycleLogik Racing 4 110 1 (21st) 1 (26th) 1 (14th) 1 (25th)
39 CRONEY, Rick Cornwall Cycle Club 4 110 1 (25th) 1 (17th) 1 (24th) 1 (27th)
40 NEWTON, Jack euro-sports 4 110 3 (15th) 1 (17th)
41 HELSDON, John euro-sports 3 111 1 (23rd) 1 (15th) 1 (31st)
42 DOUGLAS, Greg Ottawa Bicycle Club 3 111 1 (10th) 1 (26th) 1 (28th)
43 HAWLEY, Allan 2 112 1 (25th) 1 (29th)
44 MCCLURE, Robert Ottawa Bicycle Club 2 112 1 (22nd) (DNF) 1 (20th)
45 PETTY, Mark 2 112 1 (23rd) 1 (31st)
46 TIMBRELL, Dean 2 112 1 (31st) 1 (13th) (DNF)
47 WOODFINE, Stephen 2 112 1 (44th) 1 (30th)
48 MACFARLANE, Rob 1 113 1 (46th)
49 SCHOFIELD, Steve 1 113 1 (24th)
50 VAN, Barr 1 113 1 (12th)
51 ROSS, Steve 1 113 1 (28th)


Master Men D (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 DOREGO, Jean Louis Ottawa Bicycle Club 81 13 (5th) 16 (3rd) 12 (6th) 14 (4th) 12 (6th) 14 (4th)
2 STEWART, Ian euro-sports 79 2 20 (1st) 1 (16th) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
3 CHRISTIE, Greg Ride with Rendall 78 3 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st)
4 SCHUCK, Peter Ride with Rendall 63 18 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th)
5 AUSTEN, Ian Ottawa Bicycle Club 54 27 12 (6th) 12 (6th) 8 (10th) 12 (6th) 10 (8th)
6 MOMTAHAN, Parham Ottawa Bicycle Club 48 33 14 (4th) 11 (7th) 1 (45th) 11 (7th) 11 (7th)
7 HESS, Detlef Ottawa Bicycle Club 45 36 18 (2nd) 1 (2nd) 14 (4th) 12 (6th)
8 COWAN, Norman Bushtukah 35 46 16 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 18 (2nd)
9 BRUGGER, Marcel Ride With Rendall 33 48 9 (9th) 13 (5th) 11 (7th)
10 WALL, Dave 32 49 13 (5th) 1 (31st) (DNF) 18 (2nd)
11 TAYLOR, Michael Thing1Thing2Racing p/b T. S. Geisel 32 49 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
12 MILLER, Paul 28 53 14 (4th) 1 (1st) 13 (5th)
13 IRWIN, Greg OMB 15 66 14 (4th) 1 (35th)
14 CLARKE, Graham 14 67 13 (5th) 1 (4th)
15 ADAMS, Randy Ottawa Bicycle Club 10 71 10 (8th)
16 IMBROGNO, Giorgio Ottawa Bicycle Club 10 71 10 (8th) (DNF)
17 DOREGO, Jean Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 80 1 (5th)


Master Men E (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 HUMPHREYS, Les 116 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 1** (48th) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
2 FLAVELL, Dave Ottawa Bicycle Club 87 29 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd) 1 (1st) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
3 PHILLIPS, Ron Ottawa Bicycle Club 81 35 14 (4th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 1 (1st) 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd)
4 MCAUSLAN, David Ottawa Bicycle Club 40 76 20 (1st) 20 (1st)


U15 Male (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 CHAGNON, Julien Skinouk VDM 108 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 1** (20th) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd)
2 WOODFORD, Alexander Skinouk VDM 101 7 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 1** (23rd) 1 (1st) ** (DNF) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
3 MORRISH, Greg MTB Kingston 86 22 14 (4th) 14 (4th) 14 (4th) 1** (49th) 14 (4th) 16 (3rd) 14 (4th)
4 BROOKS, Owen Skinouk VDM 81 27 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 1 (1st) 16 (3rd) 14 (4th) 16 (3rd)
5 BRAY-JONES, Parker 47 61 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd) 13 (5th)
6 WILES, Slater 13 95 13 (5th)


U17 Male (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 WOODFORD, Theodore 91 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 1 (1st) 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd)
2 VIALARET, Damien Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 78 13 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
3 RANGER, Dominique Skinouk VDM 60 31 14 (4th) 1 (3rd) 13 (5th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
4 MCGUIRE, Taegan Tekné Cycle Club 49 42 13 (5th) 12 (6th) 12 (6th) 12 (6th)
5 MALLORY, Simon 47 44 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 1 (5th) 14 (4th)
6 HARRINGTON, Benjamin Ottawa Bicycle Club 46 45 18 (2nd) 13 (5th) 1 (1st) 14 (4th)
7 NG, William 46 45 20 (1st) 14 (4th) 1 (2nd) 11 (7th) (DNF)
8 GRIEVE, Jensen 36 55 12 (6th) 11 (7th) 13 (5th)
9 WESTDAL, Patrick 33 58 18 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 14 (4th)
10 LA GRENADE, Jérémie Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 20 71 20 (1st)
11 BROOKS, Ben Tekné Cycle Club 13 78 13 (5th)
12 MCMANUS, Kyle 11 80 11 (7th) (DNF)
13 WILES, Josh 10 81 10 (8th)
14 ALLAN, Luke Skinouk VDM 1 90 1 (4th)
15 KERR, Liam Cyclery 1 90 1 (28th)


Master Men A (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A-4
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A-4
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A-4
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A-4
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-01-Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race A-r4-4
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A-4
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 DOWNEY, Charles 100 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
2 VAUTOUR, Marcel Tekné Cycle Club 92 8 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th) 1** (2nd) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th) 18 (2nd)
3 LAFONTAINE, Bruno Pecco's Propulsé par Cannondale 82 18 13 (5th) 12 (6th) 18 (2nd) 1 (29th) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st)
4 HEINO, Rodd Tekné Cycle Club 74 26 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 11 (7th) (DNF) 18 (2nd) 9 (9th)
5 ASSELSTINE, Michael Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 71 29 11 (7th) 10 (8th) 9 (9th) 1** (20th) 12 (6th) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th)
6 LEFEBVRE, Bruce Adobe Cycling 70 30 10 (8th) 11 (7th) 10 (8th) 1** (5th) 13 (5th) 14 (4th) 12 (6th)
7 DEDO, Carey GearHeads 59 41 6 (12th) 13 (5th) 8 (10th) 1** (38th) 10 (8th) 11 (7th) 11 (7th)
8 MARTIN, Brian 57 43 12 (6th) 9 (9th) 7 (11th) 1** (7th) 11 (7th) 10 (8th) 8 (10th)
9 HUNT, Marc Tekné Cycle Club 44 56 5 (13th) 14 (4th) 6 (12th) 1 (25th) 4 (14th) 14 (4th)
10 GRUBER, David Tekné Cycle Club 42 58 14 (4th) 12 (6th) 16 (3rd)
11 BROWN, Andrew Tekné Cycle Club 38 62 8 (10th) 5 (13th) 5 (13th) 1** (23rd) 7 (11th) 8 (10th) 5 (13th)
12 GAUTHIER, Pierre-Yves True North Medical Road Corps 30 70 16 (3rd) 14 (4th)
13 POULTER, Sean Cyclery Racing 29 71 9 (9th) 8 (10th) 2 (16th) 1 (43rd) 9 (9th)
14 SEYER-FORGET, Guillaume GearHeads 25 75 4 (14th) 2 (16th) 1** (20th) 1 (38th) 5 (13th) 3 (15th) 10 (8th)
15 KULAS, Mark GearHeads 22 78 1 (18th) 8 (10th) 7 (11th) 6 (12th)
16 TREGUNNO, Peter GearHeads 20 80 7 (11th) 6 (12th) (DNF) 1 (1st) 6 (12th)
17 LEBLANC, Daniel Gearheads 18 82 1 (17th) 4 (14th) 1 (18th) 5 (13th) 7 (11th)
18 FAIRHEAD, Todd Tekné Cycle Club 15 85 14 (4th) 1 (1st)
19 TSAN, Amenh West of Quebec Wheelers 15 85 1 (18th) 1 (21st) 1 (17th) 12 (6th)
20 WINSLOW, Thomas Giant Ottawa 12 88 3 (15th) 9 (9th)
21 BUSCH, Dave Cyclery Racing 11 89 (DNF) 7 (11th) 4 (14th)
22 CONROY, Daniel 10 90 3 (15th) 3 (15th) 4 (14th) (DNF)
23 ERITOU, Brent 7 93 1 (19th) 2 (16th) 1 (19th) 3 (15th)
24 THERON, Stuart Gearheads 6 94 (DNF) 6 (12th)
25 POLD, Jamie Tekné Cycle Club 4 96 3 (15th) 1 (2nd)
26 STATHAM, Bradley Good Enough Cycling Club 4 96 1 (19th) 1 (4th) 2 (16th)
27 LESSARD, Samuel Powerwatts-MDT 4 96 4 (14th)
28 GIBBS, Kris 613 Cycling 3 97 1 (23rd) 2 (16th)
29 REID, Chris Cyclery Racing 2 98 2 (16th)
30 HARVEY, Alex The Radical Edge 2 98 1 (17th) 1 (17th)
31 GOMES, John 1 99 1 (3rd)
32 GOULET, Fred 1 99 1 (17th)
33 TSILEMOS, Jim ride with rendall 1 99 1 (14th)
34 PEARCE, Kevin Sufferlandrian Wildabeasts 1 99 1 (17th)
35 BERTRAND, Anthony 1 99 1 (18th)


Senior Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A-4
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A-4
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A-4
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A-4
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-01-Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race A-r4-4
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A-4
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 BAKKER, Osmond The Bandits 95 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd) 1** (5th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th)
2 DAL-CIN, Matteo Rally Cycling 80 15 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
3 ST JOHN, Derrick Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 74 21 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd)
4 SURCH, Matt Tekné Cycle Club 72 23 14 (4th) 13 (5th) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th) 16 (3rd)
5 MCNEELY, Evan Ride With Rendall 56 39 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd)
6 BOUDREAU, Marc Cyclery Racing 56 39 10 (8th) 13 (5th) 1 (27th) 10 (8th) 10 (8th) 12 (6th)
7 VAN DEN HAM, Doug Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 53 42 13 (5th) 14 (4th) 14 (4th) 12 (6th)
8 RUBARTH, Max Transports Lacombe/Devinci 50 45 11 (7th) 12 (6th) 1 (5th) 14 (4th) 12 (6th)
9 PROULX, Steve Cyclery Racing 46 49 8 (10th) 11 (7th) 13 (5th) 14 (4th)
10 ANDREW, Ben Lowestrates Cycling Team 40 55 9 (9th) 11 (7th) 9 (9th) 11 (7th)
11 LEES, Andrew The Bandits 38 57 12 (6th) 9 (9th) 7 (11th) 1 (4th) 9 (9th)
12 BERNARD, Christian Tekné Cycle Club 34 61 7 (11th) 7 (11th) 12 (6th) 1 (5th) 7 (11th)
13 JARJOUR, Jesse 613 Cycling 27 68 (DNF) 8 (10th) 1 (12th) 7 (11th) 11 (7th)
14 MACDONALD, Warren Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 24 71 6 (12th) 10 (8th) 8 (10th)
15 BURSEY, Stephen Gearheads 24 71 4 (14th) 5 (13th) 5 (13th) 10 (8th)
16 SCHIEMANN, Neil 19 76 (DNF) 4 (14th) 6 (12th) 9 (9th)
17 AUSTEN, Timothy Ride With Rendall 18 77 8 (10th) 9 (9th) 1 (2nd) (DNF)
18 CLARKE, Shawn The Bandits 17 78 3 (15th) 6 (12th) 8 (10th)
19 GERTH, Sjaan Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 15 80 1 (1st) 14 (4th)
20 MCKAY, Cody Tekne Cycle Club 13 82 6 (12th) 6 (12th) 1 (19th)
21 KOURAKIS, Adam velofix Ontario 12 83 4 (14th) 8 (10th)
22 KIRBY, Stephen Morning Glory Cycling Club 11 84 11 (7th)
23 KEEPING, Stephen Tranports Lacombe/ Devinci 10 85 10 (8th)
24 BETTERIDGE, Miles Ottawa Bicycle Club 8 87 5 (13th) 2 (16th) 1 (1st)
25 BOIVIN, Michel-Olivier ECG 5 90 4 (14th) 1 (6th)
26 FORREST, Jarrod Rebec and Kroes 5 90 5 (13th)
27 KING, Dustin The Bandits 4 91 (DNF) 1 (3rd) 3 (15th)
28 VAN-DEN-HAM, Doug Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1 94 1 (2nd)
29 CYR, Antoine Ride With Rendall 1 94 1 (4th)


U19 (Junior) Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A-4
Oct 08, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-01-Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race A-r4-4
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A-4
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 FIELD, Max 91 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 1 (15th) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st)
2 OMURA, Tommy 58 33 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd)
3 WESTDAL, Aidan 39 52 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 1 (1st)
4 WRIGHT, Jake euro-sports 30 61 14 (4th) 16 (3rd)
5 DICKSON, Matthew Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 20 71 20 (1st)
6 JOLY, Samuel Skinouk VDM 19 72 18 (2nd) 1 (30th)
7 RUSHFORTH, Jacob Giant Ottawa 16 75 16 (3rd)
8 PHILIPPE-PARENT, Gabriel Skinouk VDM 14 77 14 (4th)
9 SOMMERVILLE, Cameron 1 90 1 (2nd)
10 RIOPEL, Simon Skinouk VDM 1 90 1 (30th)


Novice Men (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Nov 05, 2017
Top 0
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B-1
Oct 22, 2017
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B Novice OOC-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B Novice OOC-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 COUTURIER, David 6 1 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (1st) 1 (5th) 1 (4th) 1 (4th)
2 VANRIEMSDYK, Kyle 6 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 1 (4th) 1 (3rd) 1 (2nd) 1 (5th)
3 ROUSSEAU, Mark 613 Cycling 5 1 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (12th) 1 (1st) 1 (1st)
4 DEMPSEY, Chad Ottawa Bicycle Club 5 1 1 (7th) 1 (8th) 1 (48th) 1 (5th) 1 (7th)
5 JONES, Wills 4 2 (DNF) 1 (5th) 1 (2nd) 1 (2nd) (DNF) 1 (2nd)
6 TSE, Cherith 4 2 1 (5th) 1 (40th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th)
7 ERVEN, Chad euro-sports 4 2 1 (4th) 1 (7th) 1 (40th) 1 (7th)
8 DUARTE, Tiago Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 3 3 1 (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (4th)
9 MEREDITH, scott 613 Cycling 2 4 1 (35th) 1 (1st)
10 THOMAS, Matthyw 2 4 1 (6th) 1 (3rd)
11 SMART, Adam 1 5 (DNF) 1 (4th)
12 MCKINNON, Eric Cornwall Cycle Club 1 5 1 (6th)


OOC (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B-1
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B Novice OOC-1
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B Novice OOC-1
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 OMURA, Tommy 2 1 (1st) 1 (1st)
2 WRIGHT, Jake euro-sports 2 1 (37th) 1 (2nd)
3 PHILIPPE-PARENT, Gabriel Sport etude VM Mont-Bleu/ Skinook 1 1 1 (1st)
4 THERON, Stuart Gearheads 1 1 1 (2nd)
5 PENALAGAN, Arlen Peterborough Cycling Club 1 1 1 (3rd)


Master Women A (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 O'BRIEN, Anna Cyclery Racing 80 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
2 KRAUEL, Danielle 75 5 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 11 (7th) 1 (4th) 13 (5th) ** (DNF) 14 (4th)
3 CHAMPAGNE, Maryse Les Rouleurs - Polo Velo 57 23 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 1 (1st) 18 (2nd)
4 KENWELL, Carley 53 27 16 (3rd) 1 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd)
5 DOYLE, Kelly Craft Beer Crushers 50 30 20 (1st) 13 (5th) 1 (5th) 16 (3rd)
6 ERVEN, Heather euro-sports 40 40 14 (4th) 16 (3rd) 10 (8th)
7 JANSEN, Emily 33 47 16 (3rd) 1 (5th) 16 (3rd)
8 COLEMAN, Cindy 26 54 1 (47th) 12 (6th) 13 (5th)
9 POULIOT, Annie 24 56 12 (6th) 1 (26th) 11 (7th)
10 TAKPANIE, Roxanne euro-sports 15 65 1 (25th) 14 (4th)
11 MERSICH, Dana 14 66 14 (4th) (DNF)
12 LIDDLE, Stephanie Good Enough Cycling Club 1 79 1 (3rd)
13 PLOUFFE, Melanie 1 79 1 (29th)


Master Women B (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 SHAW, Amanda Cyclery Racing 114 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 1** (9th) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
2 SZIGETI, Naomi Cyclelogik Racing 97 17 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 1** (8th) 12 (6th) 9 (9th) 16 (3rd)
3 MOTTERSHEAD, Kathleen GearHeads 84 30 14 (4th) 14 (4th) 12 (6th) 1** (18th) 18 (2nd) 13 (5th) 13 (5th)
4 MCKENNA, Tammy Cyclery Racing 68 46 12 (6th) 12 (6th) 14 (4th) 1** (4th) 14 (4th) 12 (6th) 4 (14th)
5 FICKER, Christine GearHeads 64 50 16 (3rd) 13 (5th) 11 (7th) 1 (5th) 11 (7th) 12 (6th)
6 BERTHIAUME, Alicia GearHeads 63 51 13 (5th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd)
7 HARRISON, Suzanne Ottawa Bicycle Club 45 69 11 (7th) 11 (7th) 9 (9th) (DNF) 7 (11th) 7 (11th)
8 TESSIER, Sonia Woodcock Cycle 43 71 13 (5th) 16 (3rd) 14 (4th)
9 THOMAS, Vicki Cyclery Racing 40 74 16 (3rd) 1 (27th) 18 (2nd) 5 (13th)
10 PRIEUR, Layla euro-sports 40 74 10 (8th) 10 (8th) 1 (33rd) 13 (5th) 6 (12th)
11 BROOKS, Melissa 40 74 10 (8th) 9 (9th) 7 (11th) 8 (10th) 5 (13th) 1 (25th)
12 PREVOST, Manon Skinouk VDM 38 76 8 (10th) 11 (7th) 10 (8th) 9 (9th)
13 TKALEC, Heather euro-sports 33 81 8 (10th) 6 (12th) 1 (41st) 8 (10th) 10 (8th)
14 STEPHENSON, Jennifer 26 88 1 (1st) 14 (4th) 11 (7th)
15 GAGNON, Geneviéve 24 90 6 (12th) 8 (10th) 1 (36th) 9 (9th)
16 BEAUCHAMP, Angela euro-sports 22 92 9 (9th) 1 (18th) 1 (42nd) 5 (13th) 6 (12th)
17 ALLEN, Valery Cornwall Cycle Club 19 95 4 (14th) 5 (13th) 1** (17th) 1 (6th) 7 (11th) 1 (17th) 1 (23rd)
18 ROCHELEAU, Kerry Cyclery Racing 18 96 4 (14th) 1 (2nd) 10 (8th) 1 (20th) 2 (16th)
19 ALLAN, Lisa Skinouk VDM 15 99 7 (11th) 7 (11th) 1 (3rd)
20 GRIEVE, Natalie 14 100 5 (13th) 6 (12th) 2 (16th) 1 (17th)
21 CROOKS, Caitlin 13 101 5 (13th) 8 (10th)
22 VO, An euro-sports 11 103 4 (14th) 1 (23rd) 1 (8th) 3 (15th) 1 (19th) 1 (24th)
23 LAUZON, Isabelle Skinouk VDM 11 103 3 (15th) 1 (12th) 4 (14th) 3 (15th)
24 SLOBODIAN, Angela Ottawa Bicycle Club 9 105 2 (16th) 3 (15th) 1 (24th) 1 (9th) 1 (17th) 1 (26th)
25 LEXMOND, Jennifer 9 105 6 (12th) 1 (21st) (DNF) 1 (18th) 1 (21st)
26 FERA, Kim euro-sports 8 106 3 (15th) 1 (19th) 3 (15th) 1 (19th)
27 ROCHON, Marie-Helene Pecco's propulsé par Cannondale 8 106 2 (16th) 1 (29th) 4 (14th) 1 (20th)
28 MORRISH, Melanie MTB Kingston 7 107 1** (17th) 2 (16th) 1 (26th) 1 (49th) 1 (18th) 1 (22nd) 1 (28th)
29 MCDONALD IBARRA, Kory Ottawa Bicycle Club 4 110 1 (22nd) 2 (16th) 1 (22nd)
30 FULLER, Jackie S & S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog Cycles 2 112 1 (25th) 1 (21st) (DNF)
31 MINIER, Jeanne ECG 2 112 1 (7th) 1 (27th)
32 EDWARDS, Stephanie 1 113 1 (20th)
33 MCDONALD, Ibarra Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 113 1 (45th)
34 SOUSA, Elizabeth 1 113 1 (10th)
35 DE VEER, Helena 1 113 (DNF) 1 (18th)


Master Women C (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 DAGENAIS, Julie Ottawa Bicycle Club 93 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th) 1** (41st) 18 (2nd) 14 (4th) 16 (3rd)
2 ADAMS, Jen OBC/ Rent a Bike 81 12 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 1 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
3 MORRIS, Susan Ottawa Bicycle Club 71 22 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 1 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd)
4 DOUGLAS, Tamsin Ottawa Bicycle Club 70 23 14 (4th) 14 (4th) 1 (47th) 16 (3rd) 11 (7th) 14 (4th)
5 MADORE, Nathalie 60 33 14 (4th) 10 (8th) 14 (4th) 10 (8th) 12 (6th)
6 MEYER, Lisa euro-sports 59 34 20 (1st) 1 (42nd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd)
7 AJERSCH, Jennifer 34 59 (DNF) 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd) (DNF)
8 LAMIRANDE, Josee Cyclery Racing 25 68 12 (6th) 13 (5th)
9 DONNELLY, Sharon 23 70 12 (6th) 11 (7th)
10 JOHNSON, Nicola 13 80 13 (5th)
11 EMERY, Andrea 11 82 11 (7th) (DNF)
12 HOLBROOK, Deb OBC 1 92 1 (3rd)
13 ATHERLEY, Susan 1 92 1 (4th)


Master Women D (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 DRAPEAU, Blanche Ottawa Bicycle Club 98 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 14 (4th) 1** (1st) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
2 BOUDREAU, Lucie Ottawa Bicycle Club 82 16 20 (1st) 16 (3rd) 14 (4th) 18 (2nd) 14 (4th)
3 GIROUARD, Marcie euro-sports 79 19 20 (1st) 1 (16th) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
4 KONANTZ, Patricia Ride With Rendall 76 22 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd)


Senior Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 WENDLAND, Jodi Cyclery Racing 120 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 1** (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
2 COLES, Nicola 80 40 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 13 (5th) 1 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
3 SIFTON, Evelyn Aerosaur 79 41 13 (5th) 13 (5th) 11 (7th) 14 (4th) 14 (4th) 14 (4th)
4 ADAMS, Meagan Ottawa Bicycle Club 67 53 (DNF) 14 (4th) 1 (5th) 16 (3rd) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd)
5 FLYNN, Emily Cyclery Racing 55 65 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 1 (19th)
6 MESSIER, Jill West of Quebec Wheelers 43 77 14 (4th) 12 (6th) 1 (17th) 16 (3rd)
7 ROBERTS, Veronique euro-sports 35 85 12 (6th) 9 (9th) 1 (4th) 13 (5th)
8 BETTERIDGE, Lois 25 95 14 (4th) 10 (8th) 1 (3rd)
9 BAGUSS, Jennifer 21 99 8 (10th) 13 (5th)
10 LAFRENIERE, Julie 17 103 16 (3rd) 1 (10th)


U15 Female (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 MACDONALD, Cara 99 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 1 (5th) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd)
2 KELLY, Sara-Ann Tekné Cycle Club 85 14 20 (1st) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) 1 (16th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
3 GRIEVE, Mia 54 45 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd)
4 RUDNICKI, Gemma 32 67 18 (2nd) 14 (4th)
5 LYONNAIS, Claudia 20 79 20 (1st)
6 DUNN, Alaina 18 81 18 (2nd)
7 FULLER, Sarah S & S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog Cycles 16 83 (DNF) 16 (3rd)


U17 Female (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 BAKKER, Lauryn 114 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 1** (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
2 MCKENZIE, Chloe Cyclery Racing 78 36 20 (1st) 18 (2nd) 20 (1st) 20 (1st) (DNF)
3 MAINE, Chloe 66 48 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd) (DNF) 18 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
4 REAUME, veronica 18 96 18 (2nd)
5 EBNER, Annika Fresh Air Experience 16 98 16 (3rd)


U19 (Junior) Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 17
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 29, 2017
Top 17
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Oct 22, 2017
Top 17
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
2017-10-08-Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-r3-
Top 17
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W-3
Oct 01, 2017
Top 17
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W-3
Sep 24, 2017
Top 17
1 TARDIF, Magalie Ottawa Bicycle Club 85 18 (2nd) 18 (2nd) 14 (4th) 1 (50th) 20 (1st) 14 (4th)
2 PLOUFFE, Maude Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 81 4 20 (1st) 20 (1st) 1 (1st) 20 (1st) 20 (1st)
3 NORMAN, Pippa Carleton Place Slow Spokes 69 16 16 (3rd) 20 (1st) 16 (3rd) 1 (32nd) 16 (3rd)
4 MACASKILL, Olivia 19 66 1 (39th) 18 (2nd)
5 SMITH, Madeline Killington Mountain School 18 67 18 (2nd) (DNF)
6 BLACK, Tara S & S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog Cycles 18 67 18 (2nd)
7 GERVAIS, Dominique OBC 1 84 1 (50th)


U11 Boys (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 0
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 29, 2017
Top 0
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 22, 2017
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K U11-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U11-2
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 SINCLAIR, David Ottawa Bicycle Club 6 1 (3rd) 1 (5th) 1 (18th) 1 (2nd) 1 (4th) 1 (6th)
2 CHAGNON, Emile 6 1** (4th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 1 (7th) 1 (7th) 1 (6th) 1 (8th)
3 MCANENEY, Benjamin 6 1** (6th) 1 (4th) 1 (4th) 1 (17th) 1 (8th) 1 (11th) 1 (15th)
4 SHAW, George 5 1 1 (5th) 1 (2nd) 1 (9th) 1 (8th) 1 (2nd)
5 BRULE, Benjamin 5 1 1 (3rd) 1 (32nd) 1 (5th) 1 (17th) 1 (17th)
6 LIBRANDE, Paxton Ottawa Bicycle Club 4 2 1 (1st) 1 (5th) 1 (11th) 1 (3rd)
7 HAWKES, Cordon Cyclery Racing 4 2 1 (1st) 1 (21st) 1 (3rd) 1 (7th)
8 BURSEY, Henry 4 2 1 (8th) 1 (8th) 1 (1st) 1 (16th)
9 LAFONTAINE, Victor 4 2 1 (7th) 1 (32nd) 1 (9th) 1 (1st)
10 COUTURIER, Ismael 4 2 1 (7th) 1 (8th) 1 (29th) 1 (13th)
11 COSTEN, Tim 4 2 1 (10th) 1 (28th) 1 (12th) 1 (14th)
12 SCHIEMANN, Jakob 4 2 1 (12th) 1 (10th) 1 (16th) 1 (11th)
13 BRULE, Liam 4 2 1 (13th) 1 (14th) 1 (10th) 1 (12th)
14 DE VEER, Carter 3 3 1 (1st) 1 (2nd) 1 (4th)
15 REEVES, Kai Ottawa Bicycle Club 3 3 1 (2nd) 1 (7th) 1 (5th)
16 WYNIA, Andrew Ottawa Bicycle Club 3 3 1 (9th) 1 (14th) 1 (3rd)
17 DE VEER, Cooper 3 3 1 (4th) 1 (9th) 1 (13th)
18 LAW, Chesel 3 3 1 (14th) 1 (5th) 1 (9th)
19 STEPHENSON, Noah 3 3 1 (6th) 1 (11th) 1 (41st)
20 STEPHENSON, Samuel 3 3 1 (9th) 1 (15th) 1 (41st)
21 REEVES, Tay 3 3 1 (14th) 1 (15th) 1 (10th)
22 GRIEVE, Tait 2 4 1 (7th) 1 (11th)
23 FEE, James Cyclery Racing 1 5 1 (1st)
24 TURNER, Rory 1 5 1 (2nd)
25 PANTEROTTO, Dylan 1 5 1 (6th)
26 PALMER, Jamie 1 5 1 (35th)
27 COUTURIER, Enzo 1 5 1 (40th)
28 THOMPSON, Blake 1 5 1 (6th)
29 THOMPSON, Burke 1 5 1 (12th)
30 THOMPSON, Wade 1 5 1 (13th)


U11 Girls (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 0
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 29, 2017
Top 0
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 22, 2017
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K U11-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U11-2
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 KELLY, Amelie Tekné Cycle Club 6 1 (1st) 1 (3rd) 1 (1st) 1 (30th) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th)
2 SHAW, Mae 6 1** (7th) 1 (1st) 1 (3rd) 1 (4th) 1 (4th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd)
3 MURPHY, Adelaide 6 1** (4th) 1 (5th) 1 (7th) 1 (27th) 1 (7th) 1 (5th) 1 (1st)
4 MCANENEY, Samantha 6 1 (6th) 1 (2nd) 1 (4th) 1 (23rd) 1 (6th) 1 (2nd)
5 WRIGHT, Meah Cyclery Racing 5 1 1 (5th) 1 (15th) 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (9th)
6 BROOKS, Josie Skinouk VDM 5 1 1 (5th) 1 (6th) 1 (8th) 1 (7th) 1 (4th)
7 VAN WESENBEECK, Julia 4 2 1 (2nd) 1 (2nd) 1 (4th) 1 (7th)
8 LABELLE, Evangeline 4 2 1 (39th) 1 (9th) 1 (9th) 1 (2nd)
9 EBNER, Ava Fresh Air Experience 3 3 1 (3rd) 1 (4th) 1 (6th)
10 LIBRANDE, Kennedy 3 3 1 (8th) 1 (37th) 1 (10th)
11 VARNEY, Vivienne 2 4 1 (7th) 1 (31st)
12 ROULEAU, Maélie 2 4 1 (8th) 1 (8th)
13 HOLT, Isabel Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 5 1 (2nd)
14 HOLT, Elena Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 5 1 (5th)
15 LYONNAIS, Marilou 1 5 1 (5th)
16 DANIELS, Heidi 1 5 1 (6th)
17 LASKA, Danika 1 5 1 (9th)
18 SMITH, Sloane 1 5 1 (26th)
19 COUTURIER, Jade 1 5 1 (36th)
20 OLIVE, Elodie euro-sports 1 5 1 (38th)
21 LAFONTAINE, Maxence BMX Gatineau 1 5 1 (6th)


U15 Male B Group (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 0
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 29, 2017
Top 0
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 22, 2017
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U13 U15B-2
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K U15B-2
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 LABELLE, Felix 6 1 (4th) 1 (4th) 1 (8th) 1 (2nd) 1 (5th) 1 (2nd)
2 MURPHY, Hunter 6 1** (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (8th) 1 (3rd) 1 (6th) 1 (3rd)
3 COSTEN, Sam Arnprior 5 1 1 (1st) 1 (2nd) 1 (28th) 1 (4th) 1 (4th)
4 GIRARD, Mikaél Skinouk VDM 3 3 1 (2nd) 1 (1st) 1 (1st)
5 DE REPENTIGNY, Olivier Skinouk VDM 3 3 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (3rd)
6 ROULEAU, Zachary Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 2 4 1 (1st) 1 (2nd)
7 CARRIERE, Adrien Cycle Outaouais 2 4 1 (2nd) 1 (5th)


U15 Female B Group (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 22, 2017
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U13 U15B-2
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K U15B-2
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 MCGUIRE, Faith 3 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (2nd)
2 DUNN, Alaina 2 1 1 (19th) 1 (1st)
3 KELLY, Sara-Ann Tekné Cycle Club 1 2 1 (1st)


U13 Female (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 0
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 29, 2017
Top 0
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 22, 2017
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U13 U15B-2
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 BROOKS, Charlotte Skinouk VDM 6 1** (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (1st) 1 (25th) 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (1st)
2 KUKURUDZ, Annika 6 1 (3rd) 1 (5th) 1 (2nd) 1 (13th) 1 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
3 HIGGINS, Kerina 6 1** (5th) 1 (4th) 1 (3rd) 1 (22nd) 1 (2nd) 1 (4th) 1 (4th)
4 HAWKES, Elsie Cyclery Racing 4 2 1 (4th) 1 (21st) 1 (3rd) 1 (2nd)
5 MCKENZIE, Kate 2 4 1 (1st) 1 (1st)
6 WESTDAL, Ciara 1 5 1 (2nd)


U13 Male (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Nov 05, 2017
Top 0
Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 29, 2017
Top 0
Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K-2
Oct 22, 2017
Top 0
2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U13 U15B-2
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K-2
Sep 24, 2017
Top 0
1 CLARE, Evan Cyclelogik Racing 6 1** (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (20th) 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (1st)
2 DANIELS, Robin Ottawa Bicycle Club 6 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (1st) 1 (5th) 1 (5th) 1 (4th)
3 HISCOCKS, Lucas Ottawa Bicycle Club 6 1** (2nd) 1 (3rd) 1 (4th) 1 (2nd) 1 (4th) 1 (4th) 1 (2nd)
4 MACDONALD, Calum 6 1 (2nd) 1 (2nd) 1 (5th) 1 (3rd) 1 (3rd) 1 (7th)
5 LAVIGNE, Alexandre Skinouk VDM 5 1 1 (4th) 1 (6th) 1 (12th) 1 (2nd) 1 (3rd)
6 COLLINS, Willem 5 1 1 (5th) 1 (7th) 1 (10th) 1 (6th) 1 (5th)
7 VAN WESENBEECK, Simon 5 1 1 (6th) 1 (5th) 1 (9th) 1 (7th) 1 (6th)
8 HESS, Sacha Ottawa Bicycle Club 4 2 1 (6th) 1 (33rd) 1 (8th) 1 (11th)
9 BRAY-JONES, Emmett 4 2 1 (8th) 1 (25th) 1 (7th) 1 (8th)
10 COSTEN, Ben Arnprior 4 2 1 (11th) 1 (34th) 1 (10th) 1 (9th)
11 DUARTE, Filipe Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 3 3 1 (4th) 1 (3rd) 1 (2nd)
12 MCGUIRE, Trey Tekné Cycle Club 3 3 1 (5th) 1 (6th) 1 (9th)
13 RUDNICKI, Evan 2 4 1 (10th) 1 (10th)
14 BARR, Phoenix 1 5 1 (7th)
15 VANDERZON, Noah 1 5 1 (19th)
16 PANTEROTTO, Zachary 1 5 1 (20th)
17 SCHOFIELD, Toby 1 5 1 (24th)
18 PALMER, Sam 1 5 1 (35th)


OOCA (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W-3
Nov 05, 2017
Top 0
Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A-4
Oct 08, 2017
Top 0
2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race A OOCA-4
Oct 01, 2017
Top 0
1 ELLIOTT, Natasha Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare 3 1 (1st) 1 (1st) 1 (1st)


Madison Race 1 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1-r1-Modified
Top 0
1 JONES, David Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (1st)
2 FAIRHEAD, Todd Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (1st)
3 VAUTOUR, Marcel Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (2nd)
4 POLD, Jamie Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (2nd)
5 WESTDAL, John 1 1 (3rd)
6 WESTDAL, Aidan 1 1 (3rd)
7 MURPHY, Jason 1 1 (4th)
8 LAW, Craig 1 1 (4th)
9 WOODFORD, Theodore 1 1 (5th)
10 HARRINGTON, Benjamin Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (5th)
11 WENDLAND, Jodi Cyclery Racing 1 1 (6th)
12 CACERES, Vince Cyclery Racing 1 1 (6th)
13 BETTERIDGE, Miles Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (7th)
14 ADAMS, Jen OBC/ Rent a Bike 1 1 (7th)
15 AUSTEN, Timothy Ride With Rendall 1 1 (8th)
16 O'CONNOR, Tim Ride With Rendall 1 1 (8th)
17 FERGUSON, Simon 1 1 (9th)
18 ARJANG, Darius 1 1 (9th)
19 JODOIN, Richard Les Rouleurs - Polo Velo 1 1 (10th)
20 CHAMPAGNE, Maryse Les Rouleurs - Polo Velo 1 1 (10th)
21 BEAULIEU, Marc Les Rouleurs - Polo Velo 1 1 (11th)
22 LAMARRE, Luc Rouleurs/POLO VELO 1 1 (11th)
23 COLLINS, Curtis 1 1 (12th)
24 DANIELS, Stephen Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (12th)
25 DIAZ, Rodrigo euro-sports 1 1 (13th)
26 COLES, Nicola 1 1 (13th)
27 MILLER, Paul 1 1 (14th)
28 SHANTZ, David euro-sports 1 1 (14th)
29 WOODFORD, Michael Cyclelogik Racing 1 1 (15th)
30 MCANENEY, Paul 1 1 (15th)
31 KING, Dustin The Bandits 1 1 (16th)
32 JOHNSTON, Jeff Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1 1 (16th)
33 PLOUFFE, Maude Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 1 1 (17th)
34 COUTURIER, David 1 1 (17th)
35 NG, William 1 1 (18th)
36 MANJIKIAN, Sevak Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (18th)
37 NG, Matthew 1 1 (18th)
38 JONES, Wills 1 1 (19th)
39 CHARLES, David Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (20th)
40 STEPHENSON, Jennifer 1 1 (20th)
41 BROOKS, Owen Skinouk VDM 1 1 (21st)
42 WOODFORD, Alexander Skinouk VDM 1 1 (21st)
43 PANICO, Giacomo Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (22nd)
44 HESS, Detlef Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (22nd)
45 BETTERIDGE, Eric Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (23rd)
46 BETTERIDGE, Lois 1 1 (23rd)
47 WRIGHT, Sean Cyclery Racing 1 1 (24th)
48 ROCHELEAU, Kerry Cyclery Racing 1 1 (24th)
49 KERR, James 1 1 (25th)
50 MALLORY, Kevin 1 1 (25th)
51 MORRIS, Susan Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (26th)
52 MORRIS, Steve Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (26th)
53 LEES, Andrew The Bandits 1 1 (27th)
54 LABELLE, Sebastien 1 1 (27th)
55 RANGER, Dominique Skinouk VDM 1 1 (28th)
56 WESTDAL, Patrick 1 1 (28th)
57 COWAN, Norman Bushtukah 1 1 (29th)
58 MCLENNAN, Bill 1 1 (29th)
59 ALLAN, Lisa Skinouk VDM 1 1 (30th)
60 ALLAN, Luke Skinouk VDM 1 1 (30th)
61 SOMMERVILLE, Cameron 1 1 (31st)
62 MALLORY, Simon 1 1 (31st)
63 MARTIN, David Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (32nd)
64 MCKENNA, Tammy Cyclery Racing 1 1 (32nd)
65 HOWARD, Steve 1 1 (33rd)
66 SLOBODIAN, Joey Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (33rd)
67 VAUGHAN, Brad 1 1 (34th)
68 KENWELL, Carley 1 1 (34th)
69 MARTINS, Alex 1 1 (35th)
70 DUARTE, Tiago Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 1 1 (35th)
71 PALMER, Michael euro-sports 1 1 (36th)
72 ROBERTS, Veronique euro-sports 1 1 (36th)
73 BAKKER, Osmond The Bandits 1 1 (37th)
74 BAKKER, Lauryn 1 1 (37th)
75 FICKER, Christine 1 1 (38th)
76 VANDERZON, David 1 1 (38th)
77 DOUGLAS, Greg Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (39th)
78 BRENNAN, Jim Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (39th)
79 CLARKE, Graham 1 1 (40th)
80 ADAMS, Meagan Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (40th)
81 ALLEN, Rob Cornwall Cycle Club 1 1 (41st)
82 ALLEN, Valery Cornwall Cycle Club 1 1 (41st)
83 WILLIAMS, Steve 1 1 (42nd)
84 GOMES, John 1 1 (42nd)
85 KRUEGER, Alan independent 1 1 (43rd)
86 VAN, Barr 1 1 (43rd)
87 STATHAM, Bradley Good Enough Cycling Club 1 1 (44th)
88 LIDDLE, Stephanie Good Enough Cycling Club 1 1 (44th)
89 DOREGO, Jean Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (45th)
90 DRAPEAU, Blanche Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (45th)
91 TIMBRELL, Dean 1 1 (46th)
92 LEFEBVRE, Bruce Adobe Cycling 1 1 (46th)
93 KRAUEL, Danielle 1 1 (47th)
94 VANRIEMSDYK, Kyle 1 1 (47th)
95 HOLBROOK, Deb OBC 1 1 (48th)
96 JACOBSON, Emil CycleLogik Racing 1 1 (48th)
97 DOYLE, Kelly Craft Beer Crushers 1 1 (49th)
98 JANSEN, Emily 1 1 (49th)
99 MINIER, Jeanne ECG 1 1 (50th)
100 BOIVIN, Michel-Olivier ECG 1 1 (50th)
101 HELSDON, John euro-sports 1 1 (51st)
102 VO, An euro-sports 1 1 (51st)
103 ATHERLEY, Susan 1 1 (52nd)
104 SLOBODIAN, Angela Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (52nd)
105 PHILLIPS, Ron Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (53rd)
106 FLAVELL, Dave Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (53rd)
107 GIBSON, Scott Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (54th)
108 SOUSA, Elizabeth 1 1 (54th)


Madison Kids Race (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race-r2-Modifiedv2
Top 0
1 DANIELS, Robin Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (1st)
2 HISCOCKS, Lucas Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (2nd)
3 DUARTE, Filipe Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais 1 1 (3rd)
4 SHAW, Mae 1 1 (4th)
5 MACDONALD, Cara 1 1 (5th)
6 MACDONALD, Calum 1 1 (5th)
7 PANTEROTTO, Dylan 1 1 (6th)
8 CHAGNON, Emile 1 1 (7th)
9 LABELLE, Felix 1 1 (8th)
10 MURPHY, Hunter 1 1 (8th)
11 SHAW, George 1 1 (9th)
12 COLLINS, Willem 1 1 (10th)
13 LIBRANDE, Paxton Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (11th)
14 LAVIGNE, Alexandre Skinouk VDM 1 1 (12th)
15 LAUZON, Isabelle Skinouk VDM 1 1 (12th)
16 KUKURUDZ, Annika 1 1 (13th)
17 LAW, Chesel 1 1 (14th)
18 WRIGHT, Meah Cyclery Racing 1 1 (15th)
19 KELLY, Sara-Ann Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (16th)
20 MCANENEY, Benjamin 1 1 (17th)
21 SINCLAIR, Stan 1 1 (18th)
22 SINCLAIR, David Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (18th)
23 DUNN, Alaina 1 1 (19th)
24 VANDERZON, Noah 1 1 (19th)
25 PANTEROTTO, Zachary 1 1 (20th)
26 CLARE, Evan Cyclelogik Racing 1 1 (20th)
27 HAWKES, Elsie Cyclery Racing 1 1 (21st)
28 HAWKES, Cordon Cyclery Racing 1 1 (21st)
29 HIGGINS, Kerina 1 1 (22nd)
30 HIGGINS, Bryan 1 1 (22nd)
31 WOODFORD, Alexander Skinouk VDM 1 1 (23rd)
32 MCANENEY, Samantha 1 1 (23rd)
33 SCHOFIELD, Toby 1 1 (24th)
34 SCHOFIELD, Steve 1 1 (24th)
35 BRAY-JONES, Emmett 1 1 (25th)
36 BROOKS, Charlotte Skinouk VDM 1 1 (25th)
37 SMITH, Sloane 1 1 (26th)
38 MURPHY, Adelaide 1 1 (27th)
39 COSTEN, Sam Arnprior 1 1 (28th)
40 COSTEN, Tim 1 1 (28th)
41 PLOUFFE, Melanie 1 1 (29th)
42 COUTURIER, Ismael 1 1 (29th)
43 KELLY, Amelie Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (30th)
44 VARNEY, Vivienne 1 1 (31st)
45 LAFONTAINE, Victor 1 1 (32nd)
46 BRULE, Benjamin 1 1 (32nd)
47 HESS, Sacha Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (33rd)
48 COSTEN, Ben Arnprior 1 1 (34th)
49 PALMER, Sam 1 1 (35th)
50 PALMER, Jamie 1 1 (35th)
51 COUTURIER, Jade 1 1 (36th)
52 LIBRANDE, Kennedy 1 1 (37th)
53 LIBRANDE, Tim Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (37th)
54 OLIVE, Elodie euro-sports 1 1 (38th)
55 LABELLE, Evangeline 1 1 (39th)
56 COUTURIER, Enzo 1 1 (40th)
57 STEPHENSON, Samuel 1 1 (41st)
58 STEPHENSON, Noah 1 1 (41st)


Madison Race 3 (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap 2017-10-15-Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3-r3-Modified2
Top 0
1 GERTH, Sjaan Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 1 1 (1st)
2 TREGUNNO, Peter Gearheads 1 1 (1st)
3 VAN-DEN-HAM, Doug Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1 1 (2nd)
4 AVERY, Mike 1 1 (2nd)
5 HAWKES, Craig Cyclery Racing 1 1 (3rd)
6 FRANK, Graham 1 1 (3rd)
7 CYR, Bruno Skinouk vdm 1 1 (4th)
8 CYR, Antoine Ride With Rendall 1 1 (4th)
9 BERNARD, Christian Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (5th)
10 RUBARTH, Max Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1 1 (5th)
11 MCINNES, Matthew 1 1 (6th)
12 KUKURUDZ, Brad Hintonburg Cycle Works 1 1 (6th)
13 HISCOCKS, Mark Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1 1 (7th)
14 MARTIN, Brian 1 1 (7th)
15 SZIGETI, Naomi Cyclelogik Racing 1 1 (8th)
16 CLARE, John Cyclelogik Racing 1 1 (8th)
17 SHAW, Amanda Cyclery Racing 1 1 (9th)
18 O'BLENES, Paul Cyclery Racing 1 1 (9th)
19 CORDIER, Gilles 1 1 (10th)
20 LAFRENIERE, Julie 1 1 (10th)
21 ARRUDA, Carlos 1 1 (11th)
22 LAVIGNE, Luc Skinouk VDM 1 1 (11th)
23 JARJOUR, Jesse 613 Cycling 1 1 (12th)
24 ROUSSEAU, Mark 613 Cycling 1 1 (12th)
25 KILPATRICK, Sean Carleton Place Slow Spokes 1 1 (13th)
26 CLARK, Jeff Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (13th)
27 MCCUTCHEON, Drew 1 1 (14th)
28 TSILEMOS, Jim ride with rendall 1 1 (14th)
29 FIELD, Max 1 1 (15th)
30 FIELD, Travis 1 1 (15th)
31 GIROUARD, Marcie euro-sports 1 1 (16th)
32 STEWART, Ian euro-sports 1 1 (16th)
33 TSAN, Amenh West of Quebec Wheelers 1 1 (17th)
34 MESSIER, Jill West of Quebec Wheelers 1 1 (17th)
35 KULAS, Mark GearHeads 1 1 (18th)
36 MOTTERSHEAD, Kathleen Gearheads 1 1 (18th)
37 FLYNN, Emily Cyclery Racing 1 1 (19th)
38 MCKAY, Cody Tekne Cycle Club 1 1 (19th)
39 ASSELSTINE, Michael Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1 1 (20th)
40 CHAGNON, Julien Skinouk VDM 1 1 (20th)
41 SPEELMAN, Chris 1 1 (21st)
42 WALLNER, Kristjan Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (21st)
43 PORT, Ian euro-sports 1 1 (22nd)
44 OLIVE, Andrew euro-sports 1 1 (22nd)
45 BROWN, Andrew Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (23rd)
46 GIBBS, Kris 613 Cycling 1 1 (23rd)
47 VARNEY, Gregory Cyclery Racing 1 1 (24th)
48 COSTEN, Eric 1 1 (24th)
49 TAKPANIE, Roxanne euro-sports 1 1 (25th)
50 HUNT, Marc Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (25th)
51 BRULE, Terry 1 1 (26th)
52 POULIOT, Annie 1 1 (26th)
53 BOUDREAU, Marc Cyclery Racing 1 1 (27th)
54 THOMAS, Vicki Cyclery Racing 1 1 (27th)
55 KERR, Liam Cyclery 1 1 (28th)
56 KERR, Robert Cyclery racing 1 1 (28th)
57 LAFONTAINE, Bruno Pecco's Propulsé par Cannondale 1 1 (29th)
58 ROCHON, Marie-Helene Pecco's propulsé par Cannondale 1 1 (29th)
59 RIOPEL, Simon Skinouk VDM 1 1 (30th)
60 JOLY, Samuel Skinouk VDM 1 1 (30th)
61 PETTY, Mark 1 1 (31st)
62 WALL, Dave 1 1 (31st)
63 NORMAN, Pippa Carleton Place Slow Spokes 1 1 (32nd)
64 NORMAN, Bruce Carleton Place Slow Spokes 1 1 (32nd)
65 WEIR, David 1 1 (33rd)
66 PRIEUR, Layla euro-sports 1 1 (33rd)
67 WONNACOTT, Michael 1 1 (34th)
68 SKAFEL, Paul Cyclery Racing 1 1 (34th)
69 MEREDITH, scott 613 Cycling 1 1 (35th)
70 IRWIN, Greg OMB 1 1 (35th)
71 GAGNON, Geneviéve 1 1 (36th)
72 KELLY, Pat Tekné Cycle Club 1 1 (36th)
73 WRIGHT, Jake euro-sports 1 1 (37th)
74 WRIGHT, David euro-sports 1 1 (37th)
75 DEDO, Carey GearHeads 1 1 (38th)
76 SEYER-FORGET, Guillaume Gearheads 1 1 (38th)
77 MACASKILL, Kenneth 1 1 (39th)
78 MACASKILL, Olivia 1 1 (39th)
79 TSE, Cherith 1 1 (40th)
80 ERVEN, Chad euro-sports 1 1 (40th)
81 DAGENAIS, Julie Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (41st)
82 TKALEC, Heather euro-sports 1 1 (41st)
83 MEYER, Lisa euro-sports 1 1 (42nd)
84 BEAUCHAMP, Angela euro-sports 1 1 (42nd)
85 POULTER, Sean Cyclery Racing 1 1 (43rd)
86 WOODFINE, Stephen 1 1 (44th)
87 LASKA, Mike 1 1 (44th)
88 MCDONALD, Ibarra Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (45th)
89 MOMTAHAN, Parham Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (45th)
90 MACFARLANE, Rob 1 1 (46th)
91 IBARRA, Pedro Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (46th)
92 COLEMAN, Cindy 1 1 (47th)
93 DOUGLAS, Tamsin Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (47th)
94 DEMPSEY, Chad Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (48th)
95 HUMPHREYS, Les 1 1 (48th)
96 MORRISH, Greg MTB Kingston 1 1 (49th)
97 MORRISH, Melanie MTB Kingston 1 1 (49th)
98 TARDIF, Magalie Ottawa Bicycle Club 1 1 (50th)
99 GERVAIS, Dominique OBC 1 1 (50th)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 6 scores.

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

Eastern Cross Races Scored with Eastern Cross
1-10:201816141312111098
11-17:7654321
Participation:1
  • 2017-09-24 2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A r4
  • 2017-09-24 2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B r1
  • 2017-09-24 2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W r3
  • 2017-10-01 2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race A r4 r4
  • 2017-10-01 2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race W r3
  • 2017-10-01 2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B r1
  • 2017-10-08 Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race A r4
  • 2017-10-08 Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B r1
  • 2017-10-08 Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race W r3
  • 2017-10-22 Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W r3
  • 2017-10-22 Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B r1
  • 2017-10-22 Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A r4
  • 2017-10-29 Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B r1
  • 2017-10-29 Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A r4
  • 2017-10-29 Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W r3
  • 2017-11-05 Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B r1
  • 2017-11-05 Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race A r4
  • 2017-11-05 Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W r3
Novice, OOC Races Scored with Novice, OOC
Participation:1
  • 2017-09-24 2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B Novice OOC r1
  • 2017-10-01 2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race B Novice OOC r1
  • 2017-10-01 Event 2 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race A OOCA
  • 2017-10-08 Event 3 Race A r4 OOCA
  • 2017-10-08 Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race B Novice OOC
  • 2017-10-22 Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B r1 novice OOC
  • 2017-11-05 Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race B r1 Novice
  • 2017-11-05 Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race W r3 OOCA
Kids Races Races Scored with Kids Races
Participation:1
  • 2017-09-24 2017 09 24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K U15B r2
  • 2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K r2 U13
  • 2017-09-24 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K r2 U11
  • 2017-10-01 2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U11 r2
  • 2017-10-01 2017 10 01 Eastern Ontario CX Race Series Race K U13 U15B r2
  • 2017-10-08 Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K U11 r2
  • 2017-10-08 Event 3 Eastern Ontario CX Series Race K r2
  • 2017-10-22 Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K r2
  • 2017-10-22 Event 5 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K r2 U11
  • 2017-10-29 Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K r2 U13U15B
  • 2017-10-29 Event 6 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K r2
  • 2017-11-05 Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K r2 U13 U15B
  • 2017-11-05 Event 7 Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Race K r2
Madison Races Scored with Madison
Participation:1
  • 2017-10-15 Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 1 r1 Modified
  • 2017-10-15 Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Kids Race r2 Modifiedv2
  • 2017-10-15 Event 4 Eastern Ontario CX Series Madison Race 3 r3 Modified2


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr